ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bellatrix - IMO 8230405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BellatrixAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:June 27, 2010IMO:8230405Hits:1,234
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 27-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bellatrix
IMO:8230405
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515288000
Callsign:XUAB4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 215 (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,893 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’3.85” N, 28°55’59.24” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 304° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Sochi
Arrival:3rd Jan 2020
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
5 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Bellatrix
© babür halulu
Bellatrix
© babür halulu
Bellatrix
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!