ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FACULTY - IMO 9443669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BELUGA FACULTYAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 01, 2010IMO:9443669Hits:758
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 01-07-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Nile
IMO:9443669
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111614
Callsign:ZDJL9
Former name(s):
- Beluga Faculty (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,678 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°56’56.28” S, 115°35’15.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 296° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Ora Anchorage
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
19:15:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 19:15:58 UTCOra Anchorage
2018 July 15th, 22:00:11 UTCKwinana
2018 June 1st, 20:00:32 UTCShanghai
2018 May 26th, 16:00:19 UTCTiajin
2018 April 14th, 16:00:11 UTCAu Pkl
2018 April 12th, 06:00:13 UTCAu Mel
2018 April 7th, 06:00:44 UTCEden
2018 March 16th, 07:00:25 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 March 8th, 18:00:20 UTCPohang
2018 February 20th, 23:00:13 UTCMuara
More Of This Ship
BELUGA FACULTY
© miraflores
BELUGA FACULTY
© miraflores
BELUGA FACULTY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!