ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FLIRTATION - IMO 9358034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BELUGA FLIRTATIONAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:November 16, 2010IMO:9358034Hits:765
Location:Suez Canal, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound at the Suez Canal on 16-11-2010.
On 01-03-2011 the vessel was renamed "Thorco Horizon".
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Maple Lea
IMO:9358034
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218794000
Callsign:DDLO
Former name(s):
- Maple Lea (Until 2012 Jul 23)
- Thorco Horizon (Until 2012 Jul 20)
- Beluga Flirtation (Until 2011 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,719 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’54.61” N, 74°10’26.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 263° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Johnstown
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
12:30:13 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 12:30:13 UTCJohnstown
2018 July 21st, 10:00:41 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 1st, 04:00:30 UTCDurban
2017 September 3rd, 10:30:46 UTCShanghai
2017 August 30th, 08:00:17 UTCKobe
2017 August 21st, 21:00:32 UTCMasan
2017 August 18th, 23:00:43 UTCKobe
2017 August 15th, 00:05:50 UTCShanghai
2017 August 8th, 12:00:12 UTCHaiphong Vietnam
2017 July 3rd, 03:00:47 UTCPanama Canal
More Of This Ship
BBC Maple Lea
© Wil Weijsters
BBC Maple Lea
© Wil Weijsters
BELUGA FLIRTATION
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!