ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOSE MARIA ESPANA - IMO 9429962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:JOSE MARIA ESPANAAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9429962Hits:1,261
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign H3WB
Owner Jose Maria Espana Ltd
Manager Bernhard Schulte Shipmanagement Gmbh & Co KG
Build 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jose Maria Espana
IMO:9429962
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775343000
Callsign:YYMO
Former name(s):
- Alaskaborg (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,407 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Las Piedras
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°31’18.92” N, 13°42’45.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 229° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 12:00:46 UTCSt.nazaire
2017 October 8th, 08:00:29 UTCConakry
2017 October 3rd, 10:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 10th, 19:00:37 UTCSingapore
2017 July 17th, 23:00:07 UTCIyomishima
2017 July 12th, 16:00:01 UTCChangshu
2017 July 8th, 12:00:40 UTCNingbo
2017 April 26th, 03:30:25 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 17th, 14:00:09 UTCEsbjerg De
2017 April 11th, 08:00:41 UTCGhent Be
More Of This Ship
JOSE MARIA ESPANA
© Gilbert CAILLER
JOSE MARIA ESPANA
© Christophe Dedieu
JOSE MARIA ESPANA
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,261 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!