ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOSE MARIA ESPANA - IMO 9429962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:JOSE MARIA ESPANAAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9429962Hits:1,960
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign H3WB
Owner Jose Maria Espana Ltd
Manager Bernhard Schulte Shipmanagement Gmbh & Co KG
Build 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jose Maria Espana
IMO:9429962
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775343000
Callsign:YYMO
Former name(s):
- Alaskaborg (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,407 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Las Piedras
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°34’33.64” N, 79°47’44.84” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 37° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Mexico-panama
Arrival:9th Jan 2019
18:00:45 UTC
Last update:
9 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 12:00:43 UTCMoa - Cuba
2018 July 25th, 12:00:38 UTCMoa - Cuba
2018 July 25th, 12:00:34 UTCMoa -#ria
2018 July 25th, 12:00:32 UTCMoa - Cuba
2018 July 25th, 12:00:27 UTCMoa - Delgada
2018 July 25th, 12:00:26 UTCMoa -
2018 July 25th, 12:00:18 UTCMoa - Cuba
2018 July 5th, 01:30:43 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 1st, 06:00:42 UTCAlgeciras-spain
2018 March 17th, 18:00:06 UTCPalmas De Mallorca
More Of This Ship
JOSE MARIA ESPAÑA
© Justo Prieto
JOSE MARIA ESPANA
© Gilbert CAILLER
JOSE MARIA ESPANA
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!