ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aurora Onyx - IMO 9258337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BenZion [View profile]Title:Aurora OnyxAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 24, 2011IMO:9258337Hits:1,383
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gulf of Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurora Onyx
IMO:9258337
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016393
Callsign:D5FY6
Former name(s):
- C.s.fortune (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,306 tons
Summer DWT:47,305 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’39.3” N, 24°3’52.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 303° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
04:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 09:00:31 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 14th, 23:00:45 UTCYuzhny
2018 August 14th, 18:00:05 UTCOdessa
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:36 UTCSamsun
2018 July 12th, 13:00:35 UTCAntwerp Belgium
2018 July 5th, 09:00:37 UTCBrunsbuttel Germany
2018 July 1st, 15:00:39 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:47 UTCBaton Rouge
2018 April 14th, 19:00:43 UTCTampa
2018 March 5th, 07:00:38 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
Aurora Anta
© Gerolf Drebes
Aurora Anta
© Gerolf Drebes
Aurora Anta
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!