ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ALABAMA - IMO 9128180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ALABAMAAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:September 02, 2010IMO:9128180Hits:1,607
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Alabama
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.1997
Callsign.DGGV
GT.31730 DWT.34731
Flag.Germany
Westbound in "The Med" 02 Sept.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Wellington
IMO:9128180
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Alabama (Until 2014 Mar)
- Indamex Alabama (Until 2004 May)
- Conti Wellington (Until 2003 Mar)
- Contship Vision (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,730 tons
Summer DWT:34,731 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ALABAMA
© Giwrgos Mertis
CMA CGM ALABAMA
© Vincent Thépaut
CMA CGM ALABAMA
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Apr 25, 2014 11:52 (3 years ago)
Last Voyage - Gadani Pakistan for Demolition ....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!