ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taiko - IMO 6729672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:TaikoAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:September 24, 1983IMO:6729672Hits:1,199
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 24-09-1983 on the New Waterway --leaving Rotterdam--

build 1968 by Mitsui SB.& Eng.Co.Ltd.at Tamano.(775)
1968--Taiko--Partrederiet Taiko-(Wilh.Wilhelmsen.)--Tonsberg-Nor.
1985--Hai Lee--Thoresen & Co.(Bangkok) Ltd.--Bangkok-Tha.
1993-17-feb.Anchorad at Alang (sold to Indian breakers.)
1993-22-feb.Stranded to be BROKEN UP.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Lee
IMO:6729672
Former name(s):
- Taiko (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,545 tons
Summer DWT:12,390 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAIKO
© hiromaru
TAIKO
© Chris Howell
TAIKO
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!