ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Athena A - IMO 9071600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Athena AAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:September 01, 2010IMO:9071600Hits:433
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Athena A
Type.Bulkcarrier
Build.1994
Callsign.A8UP7
GT.37629 DWT.71862
Port of reg.Monrovia Flag.Liberia
Westbound in "The Med" 01 Sept.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Varna
IMO:9071600
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014536
Callsign:A8UP7
Former name(s):
- Athena A (Until 2012 Sep)
- Delray (Until 2010 Feb)
- Lacerta (Until 2008 Dec)
- Kiyoh (Until 2000 Oct)
- Lanikai (Until 1994)
- St.vasilios (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,629 tons
Summer DWT:71,862 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LACERTA
© miraflores
LACERTA
© miraflores
LACERTA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!