ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sibenik - IMO 6912267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:SibenikAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:May 16, 1983IMO:6912267Hits:1,400
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 16-05-1983 on River Eems--Dukegat anchorage--

build by N.V.Cockerill Yards at Hoboken.(844)
1969--Sibenik--Slobodna Plovidba--Sibenik-Yug.
1987--Ionian Hope--Lagoon Shipping Ltd.--Valletta-Mlt.
1990--Argo Hope--Fostir Shipping Co.--Valletta-Mlt.
1991--Largo--Elafonisos Shipping Co.Ltd.--Limassol-Cyp.
1992--Despina A.--Despina Navigation Co.Ltd.--Valletta-Mlt.
1994-20-aug.Arrived at Alang-India to be BROKEN UP.
Vessel Identification
Name:Despina A.
IMO:6912267
Former name(s):
- Largo (Until 1992 Jun)
- Ionian Hope (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,984 tons
Summer DWT:16,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sibenik
© Linesman
IONIAN HOPE
© Frafo
IONIAN HOPE
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!