ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIA EXPRESS - IMO 9450404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:SOFIA EXPRESSAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9450404Hits:1,012
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
29-July-2011 Stadersand, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Sofia Express
IMO:9450404
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218366000
Callsign:DGZT2
Former name(s):
- H2077 Hyundai Heavy Ind.co.ltd. (Until 2010 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,750 tons
Summer DWT:104,007 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°50’33.77” N, 121°25’10.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 80° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
00:30:00 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 07:30:58 UTCCh Ytn > Us Tiw
2018 August 17th, 03:00:03 UTCSg Sin>th Lcm
2018 August 13th, 19:30:10 UTCTw Khh > Sg Sin
2018 August 9th, 14:00:28 UTCJp Ukb > Tw Khh
2018 August 6th, 07:00:23 UTCJp Tyo > Jp Ukb
2018 August 5th, 05:00:08 UTCCa Van > Jp Tyo
2018 July 19th, 08:00:02 UTCCh Yat > Us Tiw
2018 July 5th, 04:00:58 UTCVt Vut > Tw Khh
2018 June 25th, 20:00:33 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 21st, 14:00:45 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
SOFIA EXPRESS
© nmoeller
SOFIA EXPRESS
© GERALDINE
Sofia Express
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!