ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINA - IMO 9277383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:TINAAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9277383Hits:397
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
29-July-2011 Stadersand, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:9277383
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244198000
Callsign:PBKA
Former name(s):
- Gotland (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Tina (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,634 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’35.65” N, 4°4’7.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 135° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfxt
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
09:00:18 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 21:00:09 UTCNlrtd Mc
2017 December 18th, 09:00:18 UTCGbfxt
2017 December 15th, 23:30:55 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 12th, 17:00:39 UTCGbgrm
2017 December 11th, 14:00:43 UTCGbtees
2017 December 8th, 22:00:45 UTCGbfxt
2017 December 2nd, 23:00:30 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 1st, 16:30:48 UTCGbssh
2017 November 28th, 14:00:51 UTCGbgrg
2017 November 28th, 07:00:45 UTCGbgrm
More Of This Ship
TINA
© Robert J Smith
TINA
© Marcus-S
TINA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!