ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSWING - IMO 9196175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lasse Kaila [View profile]Title:TRANSWINGAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9196175Hits:1,073
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading steel wire at port of Dalsbruk, SW Finland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mai Lehmann
IMO:9196175
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305804000
Callsign:V2FU9
Former name(s):
- Transwing (Until 2011 Oct)
- Swing (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’13.43” N, 11°26’59.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:10th Aug 2020
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:30:53 UTCPlymouth
2018 September 4th, 07:00:11 UTCPaldiski
2018 August 18th, 08:00:42 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 13th, 21:45:57 UTCHamburg
2018 August 9th, 13:30:49 UTCSchiedam
2018 July 31st, 20:00:24 UTCMoirana
2018 July 31st, 08:00:46 UTCSkuru
2018 July 15th, 08:00:08 UTCKaskinen
2018 July 10th, 13:00:38 UTCHorsens
2018 July 4th, 05:00:38 UTCSkuru
More Of This Ship
MAI LEHMANN
© Manfred
MAI LEHMANN
© Ron van de Velde
Mai Lehmann
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!