Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATJANA - IMO 8123157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:KATJANAAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
KATJANA departing SH Manila 1-7-99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saipan Leader
Former name(s):
- Katjana (Until 2000 Oct)
- Nuptse (Until 1998)
- Eagle Sea (Until 1995)
- Katjana (Until 1991 Sep)
- Vesna (Until 1990 Jan)
- Katjana (Until 1985)
- Contship Asia (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,582 tons
Summer DWT:11,468 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Nov 18, 2011 06:57 (4 years ago)
Ship scrapped at Alang nov.2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!