ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS ALICANTIA - IMO 9204972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:AS ALICANTIAAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 13, 2011IMO:9204972Hits:634
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
13-07-2011 Nieuwe Waterweg/Maassluis
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Manila
IMO:9204972
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564095000
Callsign:9V2508
Former name(s):
- Angie Rickmers (Until 2014 Mar 04)
- As Alicantia (Until 2013 Jul)
- Safmarine Illovo (Until 2010 Jul)
- Alicantia (Until 2005 Aug)
- Commander (Until 2003 Nov)
- Jaguar Max (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,554 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’37.58” N, 114°7’3.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.2kts, 31° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Chiwan
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
08:30:48 UTC
Last update:
18 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 27th, 08:30:48 UTCChiwan
2017 August 26th, 01:30:33 UTCShantou
2017 August 2nd, 00:00:33 UTCHkg P/station
2017 July 30th, 21:00:33 UTCFuzhou
2017 March 26th, 02:00:56 UTCFuzhou
2016 December 21st, 19:00:53 UTCHong Kong
2016 December 20th, 14:30:46 UTCShantou
2016 December 17th, 15:00:16 UTCFuzhou
2016 December 8th, 00:01:33 UTCHong Kong
2016 December 3rd, 15:00:09 UTCFuzhou
More Of This Ship
AS ALICANTIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
SPIRIT OF MANILA
© Viktor
SPIRIT OF MANILA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!