ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA CASTILLO - IMO 9362401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hein [View profile]Title:BAHIA CASTILLOAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 22, 2011IMO:9362401Hits:474
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg, 22.07.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Shanghai
IMO:9362401
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564067000
Callsign:9V2499
Former name(s):
- Bahia Castillo (Until 2013 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,160 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°21’20.72” S, 36°19’37.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 19° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:3rd Feb 2018
21:30:05 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 3rd, 21:30:05 UTCSingapore
2017 December 14th, 05:00:07 UTCTangier
2017 November 21st, 23:00:14 UTC>>my Tpp
2017 November 21st, 06:00:04 UTCSingapore
2017 November 15th, 23:59:29 UTCHk>hkg
2017 October 8th, 05:30:37 UTC>>cn Sha
2017 September 22nd, 09:30:27 UTC>>nc Nou
2017 September 19th, 11:00:17 UTC>>nz Trg
2017 September 14th, 23:00:54 UTC>>nz Lyt
2017 September 12th, 05:30:43 UTC>>nz Akl
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Shanghai
© RW Warden
Spirit of Shanghai
© RW Warden
SPIRIT OF SHANGHAI
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!