ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINNAU - IMO 9199139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Doug Shaw [View profile]Title:PINNAUAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9199139Hits:488
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel in for Tilbury Grain Terminal(Inner),River Thames.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pinnau
IMO:9199139
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304470000
Callsign:V2LB
Former name(s):
- Ortrud Muller (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,687 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°26’38.48” N, 1°3’30.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 266° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
23:00:44 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 23:00:44 UTCRouen
2018 July 12th, 01:00:34 UTCGoole
2018 July 4th, 11:00:18 UTCSetubal
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:17 UTCBarreiro
2018 June 6th, 15:00:35 UTCOrder
2018 June 2nd, 23:30:24 UTCChatham
2018 May 19th, 18:00:18 UTCFoynes
2018 May 7th, 13:00:11 UTCBejaia
2018 April 26th, 00:30:02 UTCPasajes
2018 April 22nd, 19:40:20 UTCSt.nazaire
More Of This Ship
PINNAU
© miraflores
Pinnau
© Robbie Cox
PINNAU
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!