Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TISTEDAL - IMO 9113604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:TISTEDALAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9113604Hits:491
Location:Velsen, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Tistedal, at the North sea canal, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Tistedal / Call sign: ZDED6 / Owner: Tistedal Gmbh & Co KG - Drochtersen/Germany / Ship manager: Elbe Shipping Reederei - Drochtersen/Germany / Gross tonnage: 4464 GT / Home port: Gibraltar / Flag: Gibraltar / Build: 1996.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Tistedal (Until 2013 May 17)
- Lys Pol (Until 1999 Feb 02)
- Lyspol (Until 1999)
- Tistedal (Until 1997 Dec)
- Lyspol (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,464 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°38’25.13” N, 121°13’37.91” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (134°)
Location:Cn Tag
Arrival:12th Mar 2018
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:11 UTCCh Tag
2018 March 12th, 12:00:50 UTCCn Tag
More Of This Ship
© Igor Dilo
© Igor Dilo
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!