ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST CERGUE - IMO 9311749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ST CERGUEAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 04, 2011IMO:9311749Hits:328
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam on July 4, 2011. IMO 9311749. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Chiloe Island
IMO:9311749
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004546
Callsign:V7XQ7
Former name(s):
- St Cergue (Until 2011 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,911 tons
Summer DWT:39,316 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’27.6” N, 114°6’52.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 241° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:48 UTCSingapore
2017 November 8th, 05:00:26 UTCHong Kong
2017 October 29th, 17:00:41 UTCXingang
2017 October 24th, 12:00:25 UTCHong Kong
2017 October 8th, 16:00:57 UTCSgsinps
2017 September 27th, 20:40:45 UTCQingdao
2017 August 23rd, 23:20:59 UTCQingdao
2017 August 20th, 17:00:50 UTCXingang
2017 August 9th, 08:00:55 UTCSingapore
2017 August 8th, 04:00:33 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
CHILOE ISLAND
© Viktor
CHILOE ISLAND
© Viktor
CHILOE ISLAND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!