ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST CERGUE - IMO 9311749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ST CERGUEAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 04, 2011IMO:9311749Hits:395
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam on July 4, 2011. IMO 9311749. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Chiloe Island
IMO:9311749
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004546
Callsign:V7XQ7
Former name(s):
- St Cergue (Until 2011 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,911 tons
Summer DWT:39,316 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°7’20.4” N, 122°16’13.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 126° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:16th May 2018
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 08:00:52 UTCNingbo
2018 May 12th, 06:00:35 UTCYantian
2018 May 6th, 18:00:51 UTCJakarta
2018 April 26th, 19:15:55 UTCNingbo
2018 April 24th, 22:15:24 UTCShanghai
2018 April 4th, 04:30:54 UTCNingbo
2018 March 18th, 08:00:58 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 March 18th, 08:00:38 UTCSingapore
2018 March 11th, 09:00:39 UTCSurabaya
2018 March 6th, 22:00:44 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CHILOE ISLAND
© Viktor
CHILOE ISLAND
© Viktor
CHILOE ISLAND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!