ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valparaiso - IMO 6522921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Johan [View profile]Title:ValparaisoAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:6522921Hits:1,854
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Miami river.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valparaiso
IMO:6522921
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720777000
Callsign:CPB868
Former name(s):
- Jutta B (Until 2011 Apr)
- Hendrik (Until 1987)
- Doris (Until 1978)
- Gebina (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:637 tons
Summer DWT:580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEBINA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
Jutta B
© frode adolfsen
HENDRIK
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!