ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALT LAKE CITY - IMO 9314129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SALT LAKE CITYAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 04, 2011IMO:9314129Hits:483
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam on July 4, 2011. IMO 9314129. Ex-THALASSINI NIKI 2005-2007. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Salt Lake City
IMO:9314129
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210761000
Callsign:C4DS2
Former name(s):
- Thalassini Niki (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,076 tons
Summer DWT:171,810 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°26’16.84” N, 4°0’48.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 147° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Nlijm
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
13:00:07 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 18:00:21 UTCSg Sin ( Pebg B )
2018 May 29th, 05:30:58 UTCSingapore " Pebg C "
2018 May 29th, 05:30:52 UTCSingapore
2018 April 28th, 01:00:03 UTCLongkou
2018 April 28th, 01:00:01 UTCHigh Seas
2018 April 24th, 12:30:17 UTCYantai
2017 July 14th, 09:00:54 UTCTianjin Ch
2017 May 25th, 09:30:41 UTCAus Phd
2017 May 9th, 22:37:52 UTCLuojing-cjk Pilot
2017 April 1st, 20:30:51 UTCZhangjiagng Via Cjk
More Of This Ship
Salt Lake City
© Simon Kruyswijk
Salt Lake City
© Steven Collingwood
Salt Lake City
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!