ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUNCHALENSE 5 - IMO 9388390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ricardo Bruno [View profile]Title:FUNCHALENSE 5Added:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 25, 2011IMO:9388390Hits:1,644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Funchalense 5 arriving Canišal, Madeira.
Vessel Identification
Name:Funchalense 5
IMO:9388390
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255804250
Callsign:CSKN
Former name(s):
- Paritas H (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,279 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°16’24.51” N, 9°48’58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 225° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Canical
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
06:15:44 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 14th, 00:30:21 UTCLisboa
2018 September 8th, 06:00:22 UTCLisboa
2018 September 6th, 17:00:07 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 1st, 06:00:53 UTCLisboa
2018 August 30th, 21:15:52 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 27th, 07:00:40 UTCCanical
2018 August 25th, 06:00:22 UTCLisboa
2018 August 20th, 06:15:30 UTCCanical
2018 August 18th, 05:45:59 UTCLisboa
2018 August 16th, 16:00:56 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Funchalense 5
© minthi
FUNCHALENSE 5
© jdap
FUNCHALENSE 5
© Ricardo Bruno
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ricardo Bruno on Aug 18, 2011 22:57 (7 years ago)
Thanks Juvenal.
Regards,
Ricardo
Juvenal on Aug 17, 2011 14:50 (7 years ago)
good photo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!