ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALT LAKE CITY - IMO 9314129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SALT LAKE CITYAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 04, 2011IMO:9314129Hits:595
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam on July 4, 2011. IMO 9314129. Ex-THALASSINI NIKI 2005-2007. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Salt Lake City
IMO:9314129
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210761000
Callsign:C4DS2
Former name(s):
- Thalassini Niki (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,076 tons
Summer DWT:171,810 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:18 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°50’20.73” S, 32°15’0.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 81° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin Ch
Arrival:14th Jul 2017
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 14th, 09:00:54 UTCTianjin Ch
2017 May 25th, 09:30:41 UTCAus Phd
2017 May 9th, 22:37:52 UTCLuojing-cjk Pilot
2017 April 1st, 20:30:51 UTCZhangjiagng Via Cjk
2016 April 10th, 17:00:15 UTCSeven Islands
2016 March 22nd, 07:00:27 UTCIjmuiden
2016 March 16th, 20:00:39 UTCPort Talbot
2015 October 16th, 12:00:39 UTCTab0ne0
2015 June 21st, 15:00:41 UTCAus Orders
2015 June 21st, 15:00:20 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
Salt Lake City
© Steven Collingwood
Salt Lake City
© Steven Collingwood
Salt Lake City
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!