ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUNCHALENSE 5 - IMO 9388390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ricardo Bruno [View profile]Title:FUNCHALENSE 5Added:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 25, 2011IMO:9388390Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Funchalense 5 arriving Caniçal, assisted by the tug Boqueirão.
Vessel Identification
Name:Funchalense 5
IMO:9388390
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255804250
Callsign:CSKN
Former name(s):
- Paritas H (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,279 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°16’11.29” N, 11°4’31.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 227° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Canical
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
09:30:45 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 18:00:48 UTCLeixoes
2017 August 7th, 10:00:24 UTCCanical
2017 August 3rd, 21:30:28 UTCLeixoes
2017 July 31st, 09:00:34 UTCCanical
2017 July 27th, 17:00:12 UTCLeixoes
2017 July 22nd, 07:00:42 UTCLisboa
2017 July 17th, 06:00:29 UTCCanical
2017 July 15th, 06:00:35 UTCLisboa
2017 July 3rd, 09:00:56 UTCCanical
2017 July 1st, 05:45:45 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
FUNCHALENSE 5
© Ricardo Bruno
FUNCHALENSE 5
© jdap
FUNCHALENSE 5
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!