ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUNCHALENSE 5 - IMO 9388390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ricardo Bruno [View profile]Title:FUNCHALENSE 5Added:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 25, 2011IMO:9388390Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Funchalense 5 arriving Caniçal, assisted by the tug Boqueirão.
Vessel Identification
Name:Funchalense 5
IMO:9388390
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255804250
Callsign:CSKN
Former name(s):
- Paritas H (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,279 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°17’8.87” N, 9°44’59.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 184° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
20:00:50 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 14th, 00:30:21 UTCLisboa
2018 July 19th, 20:00:50 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 16th, 06:15:18 UTCCanical
2018 July 12th, 13:30:38 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 7th, 06:00:10 UTCLisboa
2018 July 5th, 13:30:33 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 30th, 05:30:26 UTCLisboa
2018 June 26th, 06:15:20 UTCCanical
2018 June 23rd, 06:15:13 UTCLisboa
2018 June 21st, 20:00:40 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
FUNCHALENSE 5
© Ricardo Bruno
FUNCHALENSE 5
© jdap
FUNCHALENSE 5
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!