ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LAS PALMAS - IMO 9216834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OPDR LAS PALMASAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 04, 2011IMO:9216834Hits:539
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam on July 4, 2011. IMO 9216834. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed KATHERINE BORCHARD in November 2013 and LAS PALMAS in June 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Las Palmas
IMO:9216834
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805591
Callsign:CQHP
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2014 Jun 30)
- Opdr Las Palmas (Until 2013 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,407 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°5’18.44” N, 113°24’46.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Guangzhou
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
18:00:27 UTC
Last update:
23 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 18:00:27 UTCGuangzhou
More Of This Ship
OPDR LAS PALMAS
© har
OPDR LAS PALMAS
© har
LAS PALMAS
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!