ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CARMEN - IMO 9318046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CARMENAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9318046Hits:1,297
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 30/07/2011.
Call Sign : A8IE8
MMSI : 636090965
Gross tonnage : 91.649, DWT : 100.680
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 334,08 x 42,80 x 14,50 m
TEU : 8.204, Reefer points : 700
Main engine : MAN-B&W 12K98MC _ Bhp.: 93.323, Kw.: 68.640, Service Speed : 25,40 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Samho (KOR). Yard No. S264
Name of ship : CMA CGM CARMEN, 2006/09.
Former name : E. R. Tokyo, 2006.
Later name : E. R. TOKYO, 2016/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Carmen
IMO:9318046
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090965
Callsign:A8IE8
Former name(s):
- E.r.tokyo (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:100,680 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’42.97” N, 103°19’52.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 309° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Cnshk
Arrival:29th Aug 2018
00:01:24 UTC
Last update:
16 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 00:01:24 UTCCnshk
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:10 UTCCnsha
2018 July 20th, 02:30:24 UTCLkcmb
2018 July 14th, 05:30:46 UTCSgsin
2018 July 9th, 19:00:21 UTCCnskh
2018 May 28th, 00:30:34 UTCSgsin
2018 May 16th, 17:00:32 UTCCnsha
2018 April 28th, 22:30:15 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 28th, 22:30:13 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 28th, 22:30:05 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Carmen
© Frank Behrends
CMA CGM Carmen
© Frank Behrends
CMA CGM Carmen
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!