ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CARMEN - IMO 9318046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CARMENAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9318046Hits:790
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 30/07/2011.
Call Sign : A8IE8
MMSI : 636090965
Gross tonnage : 91.649, DWT : 100.680
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 334,08 x 42,80 x 14,50 m
TEU : 8.204, Reefer points : 700
Main engine : MAN-B&W 12K98MC _ Bhp.: 93.323, Kw.: 68.640, Service Speed : 25,40 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Samho (KOR). Yard No. S264
Name of ship : CMA CGM CARMEN, 2006/09.
Former name : E. R. Tokyo, 2006.
Later name : E. R. TOKYO, 2016/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Carmen
IMO:9318046
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090965
Callsign:A8IE8
Former name(s):
- E.r.tokyo (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:100,680 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°26’3.32” N, 73°49’28.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 133° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Usnyc
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 16:00:45 UTCUsnyc
2018 January 12th, 01:00:36 UTCUssav
2018 January 9th, 08:00:49 UTCUsorf
2018 January 7th, 02:30:00 UTCUsbal
2017 December 25th, 11:00:37 UTCFrleh
2017 December 23rd, 23:00:01 UTCGbfxt
2017 December 22nd, 01:30:26 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 18th, 18:00:40 UTCDebrv
2017 December 9th, 03:00:46 UTCUsnyc
2017 December 6th, 05:00:32 UTCUssav
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Carmen
© Frank Behrends
CMA CGM Carmen
© Frank Behrends
CMA CGM Carmen
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!