ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lian Hua Hai - IMO 9209207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Lian Hua HaiAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 16, 2011IMO:9209207Hits:1,262
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Lian Hua Hai am 16.07.2011 bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2000
Bauwerft, Nummer: Cosco, Nantong 002
ex-Namen: Sea Lotus 1
Länge: 187.5m
Breite: 31m
Tragfähigkeit: 47980 Tonnen
Vermessung: 27176 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Lian Hua Hai
IMO:9209207
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351333000
Callsign:H3AN
Former name(s):
- Sea Lotus 1 (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,176 tons
Summer DWT:47,980 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIANHUAHAI
© peter
LIANHUAHAI
© peter
Lianhuahai
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!