ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Perge - IMO 8027573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:PergeAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 16, 2011IMO:8027573Hits:611
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Perge am 16.07.2011 bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1981
Bauwerft, Nummer: Brand, Oldenburg 210
ex-Namen: Karin, Sarawaka, Sungale, Ettje, Prime Vivid, Ivory, Prime Vivid, Universal Star, Star I
Länge: 127.9m
Breite: 17.84m
Tragfähigkeit: 7805 Tonnen
Vermessung: 5934 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Perge
IMO:8027573
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013838
Callsign:A8PU8
Former name(s):
- Star 1 (Until 2007 Jan 22)
- Star I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Universal Star (Until 2002 Dec 04)
- Prime Vivid (Until 2000 Jul 26)
- Ivory (Until 1997 Sep)
- Prime Vivid (Until 1996 Nov)
- Ettje (Until 1995 Oct 25)
- Sungale (Until 1991 Jun 04)
- Sarakawa (Until 1989 Nov 21)
- Karin (Until 1988 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,934 tons
Summer DWT:8,528 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°7’26.83” N, 31°3’17.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 129° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria / Egypt
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
03:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 03:00:41 UTCAlexandria / Egypt
2018 July 28th, 19:00:41 UTCNika Tera / Ukraine
2018 June 28th, 12:00:53 UTCPloce / Croatia
2018 June 21st, 01:00:45 UTCTuapse / Russia
2018 May 18th, 07:00:54 UTCIzmir/turkey
2018 May 5th, 15:30:14 UTCOrder
2018 January 6th, 13:00:13 UTCChornomorsk/ukraine
2017 December 29th, 09:00:04 UTCBatumi / Georgia
2017 December 16th, 09:00:47 UTCGemlik / Turkey
2017 December 12th, 17:00:00 UTCAli Aga / Turkey
More Of This Ship
Zeko Y
© Dragec
Full Moon
© Juanfra Monzón
PERGE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!