ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEBARAN J - IMO 9349186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:ALDEBARAN JAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:April 25, 2011IMO:9349186Hits:412
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 25-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran J
IMO:9349186
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304972000
Callsign:V2CB5
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Jupiter (Until 2009 Jul 21)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2007 Oct 16)
- Aldebaran J (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:10,977 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’12.13” N, 1°13’40.28” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 56° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Frlrh
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
15:00:05 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:05 UTCGbtee
2018 September 10th, 04:00:03 UTCRst
2018 September 9th, 17:00:49 UTCEmx
2018 September 9th, 17:00:09 UTCDde
2018 September 8th, 17:00:38 UTCApm
2018 September 8th, 05:00:56 UTCRst
2018 September 7th, 20:00:36 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 6th, 10:00:52 UTCBeant
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:15 UTCGbgrg
2018 September 1st, 19:00:57 UTCGbssh
More Of This Ship
Aldebaran J
© Frank Behrends
Aldebaran J
© Frank Behrends
ALDEBARAN J
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!