ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA HAMBURG - IMO 9398773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:DELTA HAMBURGAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:April 25, 2011IMO:9398773Hits:378
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 25-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Grete B
IMO:9398773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212008000
Callsign:5BDP2
Former name(s):
- Delta Hamburg (Until 2011 Dec)
- Grete Sibum (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:13,100 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’23.23” N, 30°12’12.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 226°
Destination:
Location:Antwerp,be
Arrival:25th May 2018
00:01:46 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 15:00:20 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 13th, 00:01:21 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 30th, 00:01:58 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 April 19th, 01:00:50 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 15th, 01:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 07:00:13 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 April 12th, 05:00:37 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 April 7th, 01:00:24 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 3rd, 07:00:30 UTCBrunsbutel Lock
2018 April 2nd, 01:00:54 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
GRETE SIBUM
© SF-Images
GRETE SIBUM
© SF-Images
GRETE SIBUM
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!