ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA HAMBURG - IMO 9398773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:DELTA HAMBURGAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:April 25, 2011IMO:9398773Hits:347
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 25-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Grete B
IMO:9398773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212008000
Callsign:5BDP2
Former name(s):
- Delta Hamburg (Until 2011 Dec)
- Grete Sibum (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:13,100 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°4’32.72” N, 1°42’21.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 46° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp,be
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
14:30:16 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 24th, 14:30:17 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 January 20th, 05:00:06 UTCBilbao
2018 January 13th, 19:30:32 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 January 12th, 15:00:08 UTCFelixstowe,uk
2018 January 11th, 04:00:56 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 January 9th, 21:00:35 UTCHamburg
2018 January 7th, 17:00:42 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 January 2nd, 00:01:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 29th, 09:00:41 UTCOslo,no
2017 December 24th, 18:00:41 UTCAntwerp,be
More Of This Ship
GRETE SIBUM
© LUC BARRY
GRETE SIBUM
© Pieter Inpyn
GRETE SIBUM
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!