ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA HAMBURG - IMO 9398773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:DELTA HAMBURGAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:April 25, 2011IMO:9398773Hits:355
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 25-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Grete B
IMO:9398773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212008000
Callsign:5BDP2
Former name(s):
- Delta Hamburg (Until 2011 Dec)
- Grete Sibum (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:13,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’7.73” N, 7°11’55.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 206° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
01:00:36 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 01:00:36 UTCEmden
2018 June 6th, 04:00:38 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 May 20th, 00:01:02 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 16th, 15:00:20 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 13th, 00:01:21 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 30th, 00:01:58 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 April 19th, 01:00:50 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 15th, 01:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 07:00:13 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 April 12th, 05:00:37 UTCAntwerp,be
More Of This Ship
GRETE SIBUM
© Marc Piché
GRETE SIBUM
© Marc Piché
GRETE SIBUM
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!