ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tumcha - IMO 8418617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valdero [View profile]Title:TumchaAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 25, 2010IMO:8418617Hits:1,266
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
In the sea...
Vessel Identification
Name:Tumcha
IMO:8418617
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273413100
Callsign:UAXP
Former name(s):
- Neftegaz 71 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,684 tons
Summer DWT:1,393 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUMCHA
© Eugene Iron
TUMCHA
© stephen-s
TUMCHA
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jul 30, 2011 22:09 (6 years ago)
IMO number : 8418617
Name of ship : TUMCHA (since 1992), originally built as NEFTEGAZ 71
Call Sign : UAXP
MMSI : 273413100
Gross tonnage : 2684
DWT : 1393
Type of ship : Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Russia

http://www.amngr.ru/index.php/en/services/fleet/neftegaz
http://korabli.qdg.ru/neftegaz/

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!