ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Santoni - IMO 7042069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hagbard57 [View profile]Title:SantoniAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:7042069Hits:861
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ida Bres -72 Nore -74 Ida Bres -79
Built in Fredrikshavn 1970
Homeport Klädesholmen
1038dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitan Carlos Miller
IMO:7042069
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000631
Callsign:CA2341
Former name(s):
- Poseidon (Until 2009 May)
- Santoni (Until 1987)
- Ida Bres (Until 1979)
- Nore (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,083 tons
Summer DWT:1,042 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POSEIDON
© Tim Becker
Capitán Carlos Miller
© Ruben Vega
POSEIDON
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!