ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETTINA K - IMO 9006370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:BETTINA KAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9006370Hits:472
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 30/07/2011. Bettina K. Home Port: Delfzijl. Flag; Netherlands. Build: 1994. Call Sign: PBEW. 2449 gt. 3713 dwt. Owner: Rufinia Beheer Bv - Farmsum/Netherlands. Manager: Flagship Management Co Bv - Farmsum/Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Ambassador
IMO:9006370
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235107439
Callsign:2HXM5
Former name(s):
- Bettina K. (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’53.65” N, 3°0’34.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 35° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
13:00:11 UTC
Last update:
37 minutes 3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 13:00:11 UTCLiverpool
2017 October 16th, 23:30:15 UTCAveiro
2017 October 14th, 16:30:16 UTCLeixoes
2017 October 8th, 11:30:46 UTCRidham
2017 September 28th, 15:00:07 UTCCardiff
2017 September 24th, 18:00:13 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 September 22nd, 08:30:09 UTCCardiff
2017 August 1st, 16:00:12 UTCIzmir
2017 July 19th, 13:00:07 UTCLeixoes
2017 July 13th, 20:00:30 UTCRidham
More Of This Ship
CELTIC AMBASSADOR
© davidships
CELTIC AMBASSADOR
© Salvador de la Rubia
CELTIC AMBASSADOR
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!