ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thuntank 7 - IMO 6721137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hagbard57 [View profile]Title:Thuntank 7Added:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:6721137Hits:976
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Porsgrunn -74 Thungas I -74 Thungas -75
Homeport Lidköping
Built in Falkenberg 1967 Rebuilt in Falkenberg 1975
2006dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Seachem Ena
IMO:6721137
Former name(s):
- Chemsky (Until 2002 Jul)
- United Tanja (Until 1994 Nov)
- Thuntank 7 (Until 1991 May)
- Thungas I (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,323 tons
Summer DWT:2,006 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEACHEM ENA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
THUNTANK 7
© bs1mrc
UNITED TANJA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!