ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INES BOLTEN - IMO 9395575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:INES BOLTENAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:April 25, 2011IMO:9395575Hits:503
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 25-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Bg Rotterdam
IMO:9395575
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805578
Callsign:CQHC
Former name(s):
- Ines Bolten (Until 2011 Oct)
- Tina Bolten (Until 2009 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:11,020 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°0’29.52” N, 2°10’55.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 302° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkerque
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
22:00:22 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:47 UTCBrest
2018 February 16th, 04:30:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 15th, 03:00:32 UTCDunkerque
2018 February 12th, 22:15:40 UTCGrangemouth
2018 February 11th, 09:30:18 UTCTeesport
2018 February 11th, 09:30:15 UTCSouth Shields
2018 February 10th, 06:00:34 UTCFelixtowe
2018 February 8th, 02:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 6th, 16:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 4th, 01:30:40 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
BG Rotterdam
© Robbie Cox
BG Rotterdam
© Robbie Cox
BG Rotterdam
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!