ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TISTEDAL - IMO 9113604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:TISTEDALAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9113604Hits:491
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 30/07/2011. Tistedal. Home Port: Gibraltar. Flag: Gibraltar. Build: 1996. Call Sign: ZDED6. 4464 gt. 4600 dwt. Owner: Tistedal Gmbh & Co Kg - Drochtersen/Germany. Manager: Elbe Shipping Reederei - Drochtersen/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lolland
IMO:9113604
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236112000
Callsign:ZDED6
Former name(s):
- Tistedal (Until 2013 May 17)
- Lys Pol (Until 1999 Feb 02)
- Lyspol (Until 1999)
- Tistedal (Until 1997 Dec)
- Lyspol (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,464 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’22.88” N, 33°5’24.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 71° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Mkk
Arrival:4th Sep 2017
15:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 4th, 15:00:06 UTCRu Mkk
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:34 UTCRu Mmk
2017 August 28th, 05:00:49 UTCDk Ska
2017 August 28th, 01:00:31 UTCSe Got
More Of This Ship
LOLLAND
© Igor Dilo
LOLLAND
© Igor Dilo
LOLLAND & ESTLAND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!