ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BANU - IMO 9263332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MSC BANUAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:April 25, 2011IMO:9263332Hits:387
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 25-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Banu
IMO:9263332
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372972000
Callsign:3ELK7
Former name(s):
- Msc Queensland (Until 2007 Jul 19)
- Northern Devotion (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,186 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°57’31.7” S, 115°39’51.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Fremantle
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 21:00:23 UTCFremantle
2018 July 5th, 16:00:52 UTCJakarta
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCSingapore
2018 July 1st, 15:00:41 UTCMytpp
2018 June 18th, 16:30:37 UTCTauranga
2018 June 12th, 02:00:14 UTCNz Blu
2018 June 6th, 19:00:57 UTCAu Mel
2018 May 21st, 19:00:41 UTCSingapore
2018 May 14th, 04:00:52 UTCDalrymple Isl Pbg
2018 May 7th, 05:00:28 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!