ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BANU - IMO 9263332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MSC BANUAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:April 25, 2011IMO:9263332Hits:391
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 25-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Banu
IMO:9263332
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372972000
Callsign:3ELK7
Former name(s):
- Msc Queensland (Until 2007 Jul 19)
- Northern Devotion (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,186 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’3.61” S, 176°11’46.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 347° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Auckland
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
00:30:24 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 24th, 16:00:39 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 December 16th, 00:30:24 UTCAuckland
2017 December 15th, 05:15:05 UTCTauranga
2017 December 8th, 02:00:58 UTCNz Poe
2017 December 7th, 16:30:05 UTCNz Blu
2017 November 13th, 01:00:16 UTCSingapore Pwga
2017 November 12th, 09:00:40 UTCMytpp
2017 November 5th, 18:00:23 UTCDalrymple Isl Pbg
2017 November 1st, 02:30:33 UTCBrisbane
2017 October 28th, 01:00:13 UTCAuckland
More Of This Ship
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!