ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VERMEER - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ria Maat [View profile]Title:WEC VERMEERAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:September 19, 2010IMO:9246542Hits:569
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The WEC VERMEER seen outbound at the New Waterway river passing Maassluis.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°17’16.2” N, 15°15’28.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 216° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Sikop>itran
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:30:08 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 October 17th, 06:00:16 UTCSikop>itran
2017 October 12th, 23:00:03 UTCGrpir > Mtmar
2017 October 10th, 10:00:46 UTCGrskg > Grpir
2017 October 1st, 20:00:07 UTCMtmar
2017 September 28th, 13:00:01 UTCItvce
2017 September 27th, 19:00:15 UTCIt Ran>si Kop
2017 September 26th, 05:00:04 UTCIt Cta>hr Rjk
2017 September 24th, 22:00:30 UTCGr Pir>mt Mar
2017 September 18th, 13:00:55 UTCGr Skg>gr Pir
More Of This Ship
MAX LIMIT
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
MAX LIMIT
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
MAX LIMIT & ST ANGELO
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!