ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Suntis - IMO 6618550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hagbard57 [View profile]Title:SuntisAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:6618550Hits:1,374
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Germa G -66 Germann -68 Suntis -78 Embdena H -85 Modena -87
Viking -87
Built 1966
791dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking
IMO:6618550
Callsign:J8MH
Former name(s):
- Embdena (Until 1987)
- Modena (Until 1987)
- Suntis (Until 1985)
- Germann (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:791 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKING
© Yvon Perchoc
EMBDENA
© Patrick Hill
GERMANN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!