ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEIN SCHIFF 2 - IMO 9106302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:roar jensen [View profile]Title:MEIN SCHIFF 2Added:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9106302Hits:657
Location:Honningsvag, Norway
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Just arriving for the last time this year.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 2
IMO:9106302
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249053000
Callsign:9HJG9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Mercury (Until 2011 Apr)
- Mercury (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,302 tons
Summer DWT:9,600 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’29.02” N, 15°39’17.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 260° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Dubrovnik
Arrival:22nd May 2018
04:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 04:00:47 UTCCorfu
2018 May 12th, 22:00:39 UTCTrieste
2018 May 12th, 04:00:03 UTCKoper
2018 May 8th, 04:00:36 UTCDubrovnik
2018 May 6th, 01:00:17 UTCValletta
2018 May 4th, 05:00:24 UTCCatania
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:46 UTCPalermo
2018 April 30th, 04:00:35 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 April 29th, 04:30:09 UTCLa Spezia
2018 April 27th, 05:00:33 UTCMarseille
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
Mein Schiff 2
© Patrick Deenik
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
roar jensen on Jul 30, 2011 20:55 (6 years ago)
Hello Mr. DOT.
Thanks, she and her sistership is easy to
recognize from a distance.
Kind regards
Roar
Mr. DOT on Jul 30, 2011 20:20 (6 years ago)
good pic.,but the ship has terrible supergraphics! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!