ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE RUNNER - IMO 8311120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:ICE RUNNERAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:8311120Hits:773
Location:La Plata, Argentina
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Zona Comun- Rio de La plata Common Road- Argentina
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Runner
IMO:8311120
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004732
Callsign:V7YT8
Former name(s):
- Rauma Reefer (Until 2006 Jun)
- Australian Reefer (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,411 tons
Summer DWT:14,499 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’35.86” N, 11°40’52.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 87° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
07:00:46 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 07:00:46 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 7th, 05:00:46 UTCCristobal
2017 December 24th, 17:00:49 UTCFor Orders
2017 December 11th, 12:00:24 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 20th, 23:30:38 UTCTo Orders
2017 November 19th, 00:00:57 UTCCanakkale
2017 October 25th, 12:00:31 UTCFor Order
2017 October 25th, 12:00:30 UTCCristobal
2017 August 19th, 08:00:47 UTCDakar
2017 August 8th, 08:00:26 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIAN REEFER
© Yvon Perchoc
ICE RUNNER
© Juan Carlos C.
AUSTRALIAN REEFER
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!