ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE SKY - IMO 8315906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:BLUE SKYAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2011IMO:8315906Hits:1,177
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BLUE SKY (ex BLUE SPIRT, TCHEKHOV, HORNFELS, SCANDUTCH SARDINIA, HORNFELS) in Koper on 28.7.2011.
YOB:7/1985,WUCHANG Shipyard, WUHAN, China
GT:4453
DWT:5729
LOA:105.97 m
Breadth:17.5 m
Draught:7.46 m
Flag :St. Vincent and Grenadines
Owner:NAV ADRIA LTD., Rijeka, Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cara
IMO:8315906
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518886000
Callsign:E5U2833
Former name(s):
- Aycan (Until 2014 Jun)
- Blue Sky (Until 2011 Dec)
- Blue Spirit (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hornfels (Until 2000 Apr)
- Cgm Tchekhov (Until 1993 Apr)
- Hornfels (Until 1990 Feb)
- Scandutch Sardinia (Until 1990 Jan)
- Hornfels (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,453 tons
Summer DWT:6,380 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°1’45.01” N, 34°29’39.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 358° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
18 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 20:00:27 UTCMersin
2018 July 17th, 03:00:42 UTCAshdod
2018 May 18th, 07:00:45 UTCMersin
2018 May 18th, 07:00:10 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 11th, 06:00:18 UTCAshdod
2018 May 5th, 19:00:05 UTCMersin
2018 May 1st, 05:30:01 UTCAshdod
2018 April 5th, 06:30:59 UTCMersin
2018 March 19th, 19:30:29 UTCAshdod
2018 February 9th, 03:00:45 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
CARA
© stara zientara
CARA
© stara zientara
Cara
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!