ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IPANEMA - IMO 9106792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VirtualMariner [View profile]Title:IPANEMAAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9106792Hits:1,024
Location:Savannah, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering Tybee Roads after departing port of Savannah.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ranee
IMO:9106792
Former name(s):
- Ipanema (Until 2012 Jul)
- Norsul Ipanema (Until 2002 Oct)
- Ipanema (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,619 tons
Summer DWT:24,378 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IPANEMA
© Captain Peter
IPANEMA
© Rogério Cordeiro
IPANEMA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!