ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SNOW - IMO 9244207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:EURO SNOWAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9244207Hits:617
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Hawk
IMO:9244207
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235613000
Callsign:VQGH9
Former name(s):
- Euro Snow (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,997 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’5.46” N, 122°52’52.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 118° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Yan Tai Cn
Arrival:20th May 2018
02:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 02:30:08 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 May 14th, 04:00:12 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 May 12th, 04:30:26 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 May 11th, 03:30:57 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 May 10th, 01:30:52 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 May 2nd, 08:30:44 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 May 1st, 02:40:37 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 April 24th, 04:00:59 UTCYan Tai
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:33 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 April 21st, 04:00:33 UTCYantai Cn
More Of This Ship
Conmar Hawk
© Wil Weijsters
Conmar Hawk
© Pilot Frans
Conmar Hawk
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!